Back to Main page

File: Sir Robin

Name: Sir Robin
Real name: Jani Saksa
Age: 20 years
Birth date: 12/21/1979
Home address:
Mail address:
Hobbys: Playing 3D-blast games (mainly DooM add-on's and Quake), editing DooM & Quake levels, writing to FidoNet, programming with Pascal and DJGPP C/C++, maintaining my website and of course listening damn good music (Rock, Punk, Hippie...).
More hobbys: Drinking alcohol, smoking cannabis, boycoting companys that break human/animal rights (McDonalds, Nestle...), being mad, using silly clothes (see the picture)...
Music: Reggae:
Bob Marley
Rolling Stones, The Beatles, The Doors, Ratsia, Hassisen kone...
Dead Kennedys, X-Ray Spex, Misfits, Sex Pistols, Lama, Sensuuri...
Impaled Nazarene, White Zombie, Thy Serpent...
And much more...
Groups: Falling Star Productions, TeamTNT and Brotherhood of Vengeance.
Processor: Intel Pentium MMX 200 Mhz
Memory: 32 Mb Sync. DRAM 168 pin
Sound card: Terratec 32 Gold
Speakers: Juster SP-696, 2x25W
CD-ROM: Acer 20x Max
Video-card: Hercules Stingray 128 3D, 6Mb memory
Monitor: Panasonic: Panasync 4G 15"
Keyboard: Key Tronic Winsuck keyboard
Mouse: Logitech Pilot (3-button)
Drives: 3.6Gb Harddisk (in 3 partitions), 1.44" disk drive and Iomega ZIP-drive
Operating systems: Win95
I also used to have OS/2 WARP 4, but I had to delete it *snif*

A BIG screenshot from my Win95 desktop (1024x768)
Smaller screenshot from my Win95 desktop (640x480)
Note that the screenshots don't show my regular background picture, because I don't have a one :) I made a program that selects a random picture from a directory and uses that as a background picture every time I boot the machine :)